Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Way to go @$$ouls!

My wife Jackie is being forced against her will into the decision to work full time. By her employer, me, finances? Nope, by the @$$ouls who own and operate the Republicon Party and the complete uncertainty that they've created in the healthcare market place. So Jackie is probably going to have to give up her Friday's off so that she can add me to her employer's plan at an affordable rate.

 The "good" news is that her mother passed away last year, so they won't be giving up t...heir time together when they ran took care of errands, appointments, shopping and a nice lunch. The bad news is that she and I will have less time and flexibility to help my aging parents and take care of our own chores. The worse news is we have no idea how our two younger 20-something kids will be getting achievable access to healthcare.

 For 7 years the GOPsters have been sabotaging and vowing to repeal and replace the ACA/Obamacare, which allowed us to affordably continue to insure our family when my former employer dropped coverage in 2013 and I then became a self-employed business owner in 2015. I suppose I could give up my business and my freedom and go crawling to an employer to get health insurance, is that what the Republicons want?

 For 7 years they never bothered to come up with a viable replacement, just a piece of crap slap to the poor and elderly and taxcut blowjob for the rich. The Dems wanted to label it Trumpcare, but that's not fair, he has absolutely no idea what's in it and doesn't care. It's really the prick Pall Ryand's mean little wishlist that has now failed because there are a handful of Republicans who actually give a shit about the people they're supposed to represent.

 So now they're just going to try and repeal and not replace Obamacare and send us back to the pre-ACA era with the corporate death panels, the pre-existing conditions, the crappy plans that you find out don't do what's needed precisely when you need it and the spiraling premiums. And so my dear wife will spend an extra day every week against her will, sitting at a computer in an attempt to keep a little safety net beneath us in case one of us gets sick or injured. Nice job @$$ouls!

 Now you're going to have to come up with some other way pay off your sponsors and step on the necks of the poor. But you have succeeded in one sense, repealing Obamacare is estimated to kick 18 million Americans off of health insurance. I know that's 6 million short of your goal, but I'm confident you'll come up with a way. Hey, another Great Republicon Recession would do the trick!

 You @$$ouls are the greatest threat to life, liberty and the pursuit of happiness for our family. Eat shit and die.

 Peasantly Yours,
CorpSerf ID# IMNFD1-ONURFD2

No comments: